Specials
'THE TWO OF US' - WINTER CABIN SPECIAL
Stay 2 nights or more and save! Plus extra special bonuses.
Read more >>
'ALL OF US' - KIDS STAY FREE* FAMILY WINTER CABIN SPECIAL
Stay 2 nights in any cabin or cottage and *up to 2 kids can stay FREE. PLUS enjoy these extra special bonuses.
Read more >>
Latest News
WINTER SPECIALS ON CABINS & SITES!
Check out our hot winter specials for families and couples on cabins and sites.
Read more >>
Now pet friendly 1st May to 1st September 2017!
Guests and your Dogs are now welcome on ALL sites (not cabins) from 1st May to 1st September 2017* Ts&Cs apply.
Read more >>
CHECK PRICING & AVAILABILITY
GIFT VOUCHERS
Subscribe to our
SPECIAL OFFERS & NEWS
Please enter your Email Address:

Privacy

We respect your privacy and will only deal with your personal information in accordance with our Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

We comply with the Australian National Privacy Principles established under the Privacy Act.

Collection of personal information

We may collect personal information that identifies you such as your name, address, contact and membership details, as well as your dealings with us and our members.

Such information may be collected in the ordinary course of business of dealing with you.

Whenever we collect personal information, we will take all reasonable steps to ensure that it is maintained in accordance with the National Privacy Principles and any applicable law.

Use of personal information

We collect your personal information to manage and administer your membership and to provide you with information regarding your membership as well as special member opportunities.

If you do not wish to receive information regarding member opportunities, please let us know and we will refrain from sending you such information.

The quality of personal information

It is important to ensure that the personal information we have on file is accurate and up to date. Accordingly, please let us know about any change in your details or if you believe any personal information we have on our file is incorrect, so we can make the appropriate amendment.

You may contact us and request particulars of the personal information we hold about you, and any changes you wish to notify to us. You may contact our office on 03 52631583 or email your request to info@angleseabeachfront.com.au

Security of personal information

We maintain the confidentiality of personal information using standard security procedures, and we will destroy or de-identify personal information when it is no longer relevant.

Disclosure of personal information

Please note that we may disclose personal information in these circumstances:

Provide information to our member parks and third parties to the extent necessary to allow for services to be provided to you or to notify you regarding member opportunities (to verify membership details and to provide you with services) and if we are required to disclose information under any applicable law.

Do you have any concerns, queries, disputes or complaints?

If you have any concerns, queries, disputes or complaints about our Privacy Policy or the way in which we have impacted on your privacy, please contact our office on 03 5263 1583 or email info@angleseabeachfront.com.au

If you have any disputes or complaints, please notify us in writing and we will investigate and respond to you within a reasonable time.

Please note that we reserve the right to amend our Privacy Policy from time to time.

The Website includes registered trademarks and trademarks which are protected by law. You are not authorized to use any trademarks without the consent of their respective owners.